Share

Convert Filecoin FIL to Pound Sterling GBP

1 FIL = £0.77251 GBP

FIL to GBP: 1 Filecoin converts to £0.77251 GBP as of October 19 at 11:00 AM
fil
FILFIL
gbp
GBP
Buy Filecoin (FIL)

About Filecoin

Filecoin (FIL) is experiencing a downward trend this week,with the current price at £0.77102 GBP per FIL. With a circulating supply of 835.58M FIL, Filecoin's total market capitalization now stands at approximately £659.74M GBP.

Over the past 24 hours, the trading volume of Filecoin has reached £1.2M GBP

Currently, the FIL to GBP exchange rate is £0.77102 GBP for 1 FIL. This means:

1FIL=£0.77102GBP
£1GBP=1.29698321FIL

(Note: Exchange fees and gas costs are not included.)

Over the past 7 days, the Filecoin price has dropped by 16.29%.In the last 24 hours, the rate has fluctuated by 3.04%, reaching a high of £0 GBP and a low of £0 GBP.

Compared to last month, Filecoin has increased by 4.31%.up from £-- GBP.Year-over-year, Filecoin has declined by £-- GBP, marking a 36.9% decrease in value.

Filecoin Market Stats
FIL is a cryptocurrency built on the Filecoin blockchain. It has a maximum supply of 0, with a current total supply of 1.96B and a circulating supply of 835.58M, giving it a market capitalization of 659.74M. Click here to Buy Now, or check our step-by-step guide on how to purchase Filecoin (FIL) safely and easily.
Current Price£0.77102
Circulating Supply835.58M
Market Cap£659.74M
Volume(24h)£1.2M

Filecoin Exchange Rates for Different Amount

to GBP values from today 11:00

  • 0.1=£0.0771GBP
  • 0.5=£0.38551GBP
  • 1=£0.77102GBP
  • 5=£3.86GBP
  • 10=£7.71GBP
  • 50=£38.55GBP
  • 100=£77.1GBP
  • 500=£385.51GBP

to FIL values from today 11:00

  • £10=12.96FIL
  • £50=64.84FIL
  • £100=129.69FIL
  • £500=648.48FIL
  • £1000=1,296.97FIL
  • £5000=6,484.87FIL
  • £10000=12,969.74FIL
  • £50000=64,848.7FIL

Buy Cryptocurrencies With Bitrue

Create a Bitrue account to buy and sell Cryptocurrencies on the most secure crypto exchange.

Start Your Crypto Journey Now!

Popular fil to Fiat Currencies conversions

Other Digital Asset Conversions

CryptoUSDINREURBRLRUBTRY
BTCBitcoin82,141.017,791,248.8973,226.00415,838.866,796,863.794,069,389.11
ETHEthereum2,416.38229,198.992,154.1212,232.93199,946.67119,711.21
USDTTether USDt0.9989494.750.890525.0582.6549.48
BNBBinance Coin723.7868,652.97645.233,664.1859,890.9035,857.62
XRPXRP1.30123.391.156.58107.6464.45
SOLSolana104.589,920.0393.23529.458,653.955,181.26
USDCUSD Coin0.9998494.830.891325.0682.7349.53
ADACardano0.2180020.670.194341.1018.0310.80
AVAXAvalanche9.63913.618.5848.76797.01477.18
DOGEDogecoin0.078977.490.070390.399786.533.91

Discover More Cryptocurrencies

A selection of newly listed and trending cryptocurrencies on Bitrue.

  • pons

    PONS

    Pons
  • btw

    BTW

    Bitway
  • stonk

    STONK

    Stonk
  • marscoin

    MARSCOIN

    MarsCoin
  • ainvda

    AINVDA

    Artificial Inu
  • laptop

    LAPTOP

    Hunter Biden's Laptop
  • ct

    CT

    Concrete
  • cp

    CP

    Cluster Protocol
  • usdg

    USDG

    Global Dollar
  • drv

    DRV

    Derive

FAQ

  • How much is 1 FIL in GBP?
    As of now, 1 Filecoin (FIL) is worth approximately £0.77102 GBP. This value updates in real time based on the current market rate.
  • How much FIL can I get for 1 GBP?
    At the current exchange rate, £1 GBP can buy 1.29698321 FIL. This value fluctuates based on market conditions.
  • How has the Filecoin price changed over time?
    24 hours: Filecoin's price has declined slightly since yesterday.
    30 days: The FIL to GBP rate has increased compared to last month.
    1 year: Filecoin has seen a significant price decrease over the past year.
  • How to convert FIL to GBP?
    Use our FIL to GBP converter at the top of this page to instantly convert Filecoin to Pound Sterling. Here are a few quick examples:
    £10 GBP = 12.96983217 FIL
    10 FIL = £7.71 GBP
    (All rates shown are approximate and exclude fees.)
  • How to buy 1 Filecoin on Bitrue?
    You can buy Filecoin securely on Bitrue, a leading centralized exchange. Visit our Filecoin buying guide for step-by-step instructions on setting up your wallet, verifying your identity, and placing your order.
  • What are similar crypto assets to Filecoin?
    If you're exploring cryptocurrencies with comparable market caps or features, check out:
    For more details, visit our Filecoin asset page to discover related coins and altcoins by category or performance.

Disclaimer

Cryptocurrency markets are highly volatile and can experience rapid price fluctuations. You are solely responsible for your investment decisions and Bitrue is not liable for any losses you may incur. We rely on third-party sources for price and other data related to the cryptocurrencies listed above, and we are not responsible for its reliability or accuracy. The information provided on this platform and any associated materials are for informational purposes only and should not be considered as financial or investment advice. For more information, see our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.