Converter-BG

1 BTC to USD

1 Cryptocurrency Bitcoin equal 67,841.03346 United States Dollar.

1 BTC = 67,841.03346 USD

Convert 1 Bitcoin to United States Dollar at the current exchange rate.

BTC/USD rate: 1 BTC = 67,841.03346 USD

Buy Bitcoin (BTC)

Convert

from
btc
BTCBitcoin
Convert
Last updated: 2024/07/22 12:58

Bitcoin Markets

Currently, Bitcoin live price is 67,841.03346 USD. This means that 1 Bitcoin is worth 67,841.03346 USD. Conversely, 1 USD will allow you to purchase 0.000014 Bitcoin.

The value of Bitcoin has change +1.61% over the past 24 hours, while change +7.83% over the past 7 days.

With a circulating supply of 19,729,153 Bitcoin, Bitcoin currently has a market cap of $ 1,327,436,706,014.73537

    Bitcoin Exchange Rates for Different Amount

    BTC to USD

    • Amount
    • 0.00011BTC
      7.46251USD
    • 0.0004BTC
      27.13641USD
    • 0.003BTC
      203.5231USD
    • 0.005BTC
      339.20516USD
    • 0.012BTC
      814.0924USD
    • 0.025BTC
      1,696.02583USD
    • 0.4BTC
      27,136.41338USD
    • 0.44BTC
      29,850.05472USD
    • 1BTC
      67,841.03346USD
    • 6BTC
      407,046.20076USD
    • 9BTC
      610,569.30114USD
    • 12BTC
      814,092.40152USD

    USD to BTC

    • Amount
    • 0.00011USD
      0BTC
    • 0.0004USD
      0BTC
    • 0.003USD
      0.00000004BTC
    • 0.005USD
      0.00000007BTC
    • 0.012USD
      0.00000017BTC
    • 0.025USD
      0.00000036BTC
    • 0.4USD
      0.00000589BTC
    • 0.44USD
      0.00000648BTC
    • 1USD
      0.00001474BTC
    • 6USD
      0.00008844BTC
    • 9USD
      0.00013266BTC
    • 12USD
      0.00017688BTC

    Start buying cryptocurrencies

    Buy Bitcoin, Ethereum, XRP and other cryptocurrencies with fiat just in 3 simple steps.

    Learn more about how to buy crypto.

    Bitcoin Conversions

    Top Cryptocurrency Exchange Rates

    CryptoUSDINREURBRLRUBTRY
    BTCBitcoin67,841.035,675,682.4162,368.16378,288.385,954,831.102,237,910.63
    ETHEthereum3,504.87293,222.933,222.1219,543.52307,644.60115,617.23
    USDTTether USDt1.0083.670.919505.5787.7932.99
    BNBBinance Coin599.9150,189.80551.513,345.1852,658.3019,789.74
    XRPXRP0.6155851.500.565923.4354.0320.30
    SOLSolana181.1415,155.09166.531,010.0915,900.475,975.62
    USDCUSD Coin1.0083.660.919365.5787.7732.98
    ADACardano0.4382436.660.402892.4438.4614.45
    AVAXAvalanche32.302,702.5329.69180.122,835.451,065.60
    DOGEDogecoin0.1402911.730.128970.7822912.314.62

    Discover More Cryptocurrencies

    A selection of cryptocurrencies trending in the crypto community

    • eth

      ETH

      Ethereum
    • usdt

      USDT

      Tether USDt
    • bnb

      BNB

      Binance Coin
    • xrp

      XRP

      XRP
    • sol

      SOL

      Solana
    • dot

      DOT

      Polkadot
    • fight

      FIGHT

      FIGHT
    • sfx

      SFX

      Safex
    • luffy

      LUFFY

      Luffy
    • skl

      SKL

      SKALE Network
    • caw

      CAW

      A Hunters Dream
    • ada

      ADA

      Cardano
    • sti

      STI

      Seek Tiger
    • leur

      LEUR

      Limited EURO
    • defi

      DEFI

      De.Fi

    FAQ

    • What is the best cryptocurrency converter?
      Bitrue's cryptocurrency converter is a popular and reliable choice, offering real-time conversion rates for a wide range of cryptocurrencies and fiat currencies. It also provides additional features such as historical data and a user-friendly interface.
    • How much is $100 worth in BTC?
    • How much Bitcoin can I buy for $500?
    • How many United States Dollar is $1 in Bitcoin?
    • How much is 1000 USD in BTC?

    Disclaimer

    Cryptocurrency markets are highly volatile and can experience rapid price fluctuations. You are solely responsible for your investment decisions and Bitrue is not liable for any losses you may incur. We rely on third-party sources for price and other data related to the cryptocurrencies listed above, and we are not responsible for its reliability or accuracy. The information provided on this platform and any associated materials are for informational purposes only and should not be considered as financial or investment advice. For more information, see our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.