Converter-BG

1 BTC to USD

1 Cryptocurrency Bitcoin equal 59,432.8148 United States Dollar.

1 BTC = 59,432.8148 USD

Convert 1 Bitcoin to United States Dollar at the current exchange rate.

BTC/USD rate: 1 BTC = 59,432.8148 USD

Buy Bitcoin (BTC)

Convert

from
btc
BTCBitcoin
Convert
Last updated: 2024/07/14 02:58

Bitcoin Markets

Currently, Bitcoin live price is 59,431.6075 USD. This means that 1 Bitcoin is worth 59,431.6075 USD. Conversely, 1 USD will allow you to purchase 0.000016 Bitcoin.

The value of Bitcoin has change +2.76% over the past 24 hours, while change +2.49% over the past 7 days.

With a circulating supply of 19,720,178 Bitcoin, Bitcoin currently has a market cap of $ 1,146,665,826,635.55639

    Bitcoin Exchange Rates for Different Amount

    BTC to USD

    • Amount
    • 0.00011BTC
      6.53747USD
    • 0.0004BTC
      23.77264USD
    • 0.003BTC
      178.29482USD
    • 0.005BTC
      297.15803USD
    • 0.012BTC
      713.17929USD
    • 0.025BTC
      1,485.79018USD
    • 0.4BTC
      23,772.643USD
    • 0.44BTC
      26,149.9073USD
    • 1BTC
      59,431.6075USD
    • 6BTC
      356,589.64505USD
    • 9BTC
      534,884.46757USD
    • 12BTC
      713,179.2901USD

    USD to BTC

    • Amount
    • 0.00011USD
      0BTC
    • 0.0004USD
      0BTC
    • 0.003USD
      0.00000005BTC
    • 0.005USD
      0.00000008BTC
    • 0.012USD
      0.0000002BTC
    • 0.025USD
      0.00000042BTC
    • 0.4USD
      0.00000673BTC
    • 0.44USD
      0.0000074BTC
    • 1USD
      0.00001682BTC
    • 6USD
      0.00010095BTC
    • 9USD
      0.00015143BTC
    • 12USD
      0.00020191BTC

    Start buying cryptocurrencies

    Buy Bitcoin, Ethereum, XRP and other cryptocurrencies with fiat just in 3 simple steps.

    Learn more about how to buy crypto.

    Bitcoin Conversions

    Top Cryptocurrency Exchange Rates

    CryptoUSDINREURBRLRUBTRY
    BTCBitcoin59,431.604,963,608.4454,422.05322,672.145,218,319.011,966,437.48
    ETHEthereum3,172.49264,960.382,905.0817,224.43278,556.99104,969.60
    USDTTether USDt1.0083.530.915935.4387.8233.09
    BNBBinance Coin534.7144,658.13489.642,903.1146,949.7917,692.25
    XRPXRP0.5201843.440.476342.8245.6717.21
    SOLSolana144.1212,037.33131.97782.5112,655.034,768.84
    USDCUSD Coin0.9999483.510.915665.4287.7933.08
    ADACardano0.4286435.790.392512.3237.6314.18
    AVAXAvalanche26.032,174.1723.83141.332,285.74861.34
    DOGEDogecoin0.112839.420.103320.612609.903.73

    Discover More Cryptocurrencies

    A selection of cryptocurrencies trending in the crypto community

    • eth

      ETH

      Ethereum
    • usdt

      USDT

      Tether USDt
    • bnb

      BNB

      Binance Coin
    • xrp

      XRP

      XRP
    • sol

      SOL

      Solana
    • upo

      UPO

      UpOnly
    • spell

      SPELL

      Spell Token
    • alpine

      ALPINE

      Alpine F1 Team Fan Token
    • kava

      KAVA

      Kava
    • gal

      GAL

      Project Galaxy
    • meme

      MEME

      Memecoin
    • uma

      UMA

      UMA
    • dyp

      DYP

      DeFi Yield Protocol
    • mplx

      MPLX

      Metaplex
    • ime

      IME

      Imperium Empires

    FAQ

    • What is the best cryptocurrency converter?
      Bitrue's cryptocurrency converter is a popular and reliable choice, offering real-time conversion rates for a wide range of cryptocurrencies and fiat currencies. It also provides additional features such as historical data and a user-friendly interface.
    • How much is $100 worth in BTC?
    • How much Bitcoin can I buy for $500?
    • How many United States Dollar is $1 in Bitcoin?
    • How much is 1000 USD in BTC?

    Disclaimer

    Cryptocurrency markets are highly volatile and can experience rapid price fluctuations. You are solely responsible for your investment decisions and Bitrue is not liable for any losses you may incur. We rely on third-party sources for price and other data related to the cryptocurrencies listed above, and we are not responsible for its reliability or accuracy. The information provided on this platform and any associated materials are for informational purposes only and should not be considered as financial or investment advice. For more information, see our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.