Converter-BG

1 BTC to USD

1 Cryptocurrency Bitcoin equal 64,072.31863 United States Dollar.

1 BTC = 64,072.31863 USD

Convert 1 Bitcoin to United States Dollar at the current exchange rate.

BTC/USD rate: 1 BTC = 64,072.31863 USD

Buy Bitcoin (BTC)

Convert

from
btc
BTCBitcoin
Convert
Last updated: 2024/06/23 15:58

Bitcoin Markets

Currently, Bitcoin live price is 64,072.32063 USD. This means that 1 Bitcoin is worth 64,072.32063 USD. Conversely, 1 USD will allow you to purchase 0.000015 Bitcoin.

The value of Bitcoin has change -0.31% over the past 24 hours, while change -3.71% over the past 7 days.

With a circulating supply of 19,715,246 Bitcoin, Bitcoin currently has a market cap of $ 1,270,133,392,965.82517

    Bitcoin Exchange Rates for Different Amount

    BTC to USD

    • Amount
    • 0.00011BTC
      7.04795USD
    • 0.0004BTC
      25.62892USD
    • 0.003BTC
      192.21696USD
    • 0.005BTC
      320.3616USD
    • 0.012BTC
      768.86784USD
    • 0.025BTC
      1,601.80801USD
    • 0.4BTC
      25,628.92825USD
    • 0.44BTC
      28,191.82107USD
    • 1BTC
      64,072.32063USD
    • 6BTC
      384,433.9238USD
    • 9BTC
      576,650.8857USD
    • 12BTC
      768,867.8476USD

    USD to BTC

    • Amount
    • 0.00011USD
      0BTC
    • 0.0004USD
      0BTC
    • 0.003USD
      0.00000004BTC
    • 0.005USD
      0.00000007BTC
    • 0.012USD
      0.00000018BTC
    • 0.025USD
      0.00000039BTC
    • 0.4USD
      0.00000624BTC
    • 0.44USD
      0.00000686BTC
    • 1USD
      0.0000156BTC
    • 6USD
      0.00009364BTC
    • 9USD
      0.00014046BTC
    • 12USD
      0.00018728BTC

    Start buying cryptocurrencies

    Buy Bitcoin, Ethereum, XRP and other cryptocurrencies with fiat just in 3 simple steps.

    Learn more about how to buy crypto.

    Bitcoin Conversions

    Top Cryptocurrency Exchange Rates

    CryptoUSDINREURBRLRUBTRY
    BTCBitcoin64,072.325,354,229.1659,922.67348,047.255,647,893.242,103,494.28
    ETHEthereum3,475.65290,444.523,250.5518,880.10306,374.56114,105.76
    USDTTether USDt0.9993183.500.934595.4288.0832.80
    BNBBinance Coin583.7748,783.13545.963,171.1051,458.7519,165.23
    XRPXRP0.4814540.230.450272.6142.4315.80
    SOLSolana131.2210,965.48122.72712.8011,566.914,307.96
    USDCUSD Coin0.9999383.560.935175.4388.1432.82
    ADACardano0.3853532.200.360392.0933.9612.65
    AVAXAvalanche24.312,031.5122.73132.052,142.93798.11
    DOGEDogecoin0.1226710.250.114720.6663710.814.02

    Discover More Cryptocurrencies

    A selection of cryptocurrencies trending in the crypto community

    • eth

      ETH

      Ethereum
    • usdt

      USDT

      Tether USDt
    • bnb

      BNB

      Binance Coin
    • xrp

      XRP

      XRP
    • sol

      SOL

      Solana
    • xvs

      XVS

      Venus
    • abt

      ABT

      ArcBlock
    • sx

      SX

      SX Network
    • kuji

      KUJI

      Kujira
    • sfi

      SFI

      saffron.finance
    • shih

      SHIH

      Shih Tzu
    • occ

      OCC

      Occam.Fi
    • mri

      MRI

      Marshall Inu
    • gsail

      GSAIL

      SolanaSail Governance Token V2
    • asr

      ASR

      AS Roma Fan Token

    FAQ

    • What is the best cryptocurrency converter?
      Bitrue's cryptocurrency converter is a popular and reliable choice, offering real-time conversion rates for a wide range of cryptocurrencies and fiat currencies. It also provides additional features such as historical data and a user-friendly interface.
    • How much is $100 worth in BTC?
    • How much Bitcoin can I buy for $500?
    • How many United States Dollar is $1 in Bitcoin?
    • How much is 1000 USD in BTC?

    Disclaimer

    Cryptocurrency markets are highly volatile and can experience rapid price fluctuations. You are solely responsible for your investment decisions and Bitrue is not liable for any losses you may incur. We rely on third-party sources for price and other data related to the cryptocurrencies listed above, and we are not responsible for its reliability or accuracy. The information provided on this platform and any associated materials are for informational purposes only and should not be considered as financial or investment advice. For more information, see our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.