Share

Convert Djed DJED to Pound Sterling GBP

1 DJED = £0.75621 GBP

DJED to GBP: 1 Djed converts to £0.75621 GBP as of October 13 at 12:00 PM
djed
DJEDDJED
gbp
GBP
Buy Djed (DJED)

About Djed

Djed (DJED) is experiencing a downward trend this week,with the current price at £0.75621 GBP per DJED. With a circulating supply of 3.29M DJED, Djed's total market capitalization now stands at approximately £2.5M GBP.

Over the past 24 hours, the trading volume of Djed has reached £8.94K GBP

Currently, the DJED to GBP exchange rate is £0.75621 GBP for 1 DJED. This means:

1DJED=£0.75621GBP
£1GBP=1.32238399DJED

(Note: Exchange fees and gas costs are not included.)

Over the past 7 days, the Djed price has dropped by 0.77%.In the last 24 hours, the rate has fluctuated by 0.17%, reaching a high of £0 GBP and a low of £0 GBP.

Compared to last month, Djed has increased by 0.92%.up from £-- GBP.Year-over-year, Djed has risen by £-- GBP, marking a 0.97% increase in value.

Djed Market Stats
DJED is a cryptocurrency built on the Djed blockchain. It has a maximum supply of 1T, with a current total supply of 1T and a circulating supply of 3.29M, giving it a market capitalization of 2.5M. Click here to Buy Now, or check our step-by-step guide on how to purchase Djed (DJED) safely and easily.
Current Price£0.75621
Circulating Supply3.29M
Market Cap£2.5M
Volume(24h)£8.94K

Djed Exchange Rates for Different Amount

to GBP values from today 12:00

  • 0.1=£0.07562GBP
  • 0.5=£0.3781GBP
  • 1=£0.75621GBP
  • 5=£3.78GBP
  • 10=£7.56GBP
  • 50=£37.81GBP
  • 100=£75.62GBP
  • 500=£378.11GBP

to DJED values from today 12:00

  • £10=13.22381DJED
  • £50=66.11905DJED
  • £100=132.2381DJED
  • £500=661.190502DJED
  • £1000=1,322.381004DJED
  • £5000=6,611.905023DJED
  • £10000=13,223.810047DJED
  • £50000=66,119.050238DJED

Buy Cryptocurrencies With Bitrue

Create a Bitrue account to buy and sell Cryptocurrencies on the most secure crypto exchange.

Start Your Crypto Journey Now!

Popular djed to Fiat Currencies conversions

Other Digital Asset Conversions

CryptoUSDINREURBRLRUBTRY
BTCBitcoin83,201.897,921,481.7274,370.67414,994.416,978,468.114,107,475.89
ETHEthereum2,497.30237,762.842,232.2312,456.03209,458.34123,285.66
USDTTether USDt0.9987295.080.892724.9883.7649.30
BNBBinance Coin738.2870,291.00659.923,682.4361,923.2036,447.55
XRPXRP1.35129.271.216.77113.8867.03
SOLSolana106.0610,097.9494.80529.018,895.835,236.02
USDCUSD Coin0.9998295.190.893704.9883.8549.35
ADACardano0.2325522.140.207871.1519.5011.48
AVAXAvalanche10.22973.349.1350.99857.47504.70
DOGEDogecoin0.083417.940.074560.416056.994.11

Discover More Cryptocurrencies

A selection of newly listed and trending cryptocurrencies on Bitrue.

  • align

    ALIGN

    Aligned
  • stonk

    STONK

    Stonk
  • ainvda

    AINVDA

    Artificial Inu
  • cp

    CP

    Cluster Protocol
  • usdg

    USDG

    Global Dollar
  • marscoin

    MARSCOIN

    MarsCoin
  • niulai

    牛来

    牛来
  • laptop

    LAPTOP

    Hunter Biden's Laptop
  • ct

    CT

    Concrete
  • pons

    PONS

    Pons

FAQ

  • How much is 1 DJED in GBP?
    As of now, 1 Djed (DJED) is worth approximately £0.75621 GBP. This value updates in real time based on the current market rate.
  • How much DJED can I get for 1 GBP?
    At the current exchange rate, £1 GBP can buy 1.32238399 DJED. This value fluctuates based on market conditions.
  • How has the Djed price changed over time?
    24 hours: Djed's price has declined slightly since yesterday.
    30 days: The DJED to GBP rate has increased compared to last month.
    1 year: Djed has seen a remained relatively stable over the past year.
  • How to convert DJED to GBP?
    Use our DJED to GBP converter at the top of this page to instantly convert Djed to Pound Sterling. Here are a few quick examples:
    £10 GBP = 13.22383993 DJED
    10 DJED = £7.56 GBP
    (All rates shown are approximate and exclude fees.)
  • How to buy 1 Djed on Bitrue?
    You can buy Djed securely on Bitrue, a leading centralized exchange. Visit our Djed buying guide for step-by-step instructions on setting up your wallet, verifying your identity, and placing your order.
  • What are similar crypto assets to Djed?
    If you're exploring cryptocurrencies with comparable market caps or features, check out:
    For more details, visit our Djed asset page to discover related coins and altcoins by category or performance.

Disclaimer

Cryptocurrency markets are highly volatile and can experience rapid price fluctuations. You are solely responsible for your investment decisions and Bitrue is not liable for any losses you may incur. We rely on third-party sources for price and other data related to the cryptocurrencies listed above, and we are not responsible for its reliability or accuracy. The information provided on this platform and any associated materials are for informational purposes only and should not be considered as financial or investment advice. For more information, see our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.